Commission Meetings
Meeting Schedule
-
Wednesday, September 2, 2020, 8 a.m. Dr. Samir K. Sinha
-
Thursday, September 3, 2020, 9 a.m. Dr. Allison McGeer
-
Thursday, September 3, 2020, 3 p.m. Overview of the Long-Term Care Homes Act (Kristin Smith and Michael Orr)
-
Tuesday, September 8, 2020, 2 p.m. Ministry of Health’s Pandemic Response Structure and Actions Briefing (Alison Blair, Justine Hartley and Robert Francis)
-
Wednesday, September 9, 2020, 10 a.m. Ministry of Long-Term Care’s Pandemic Response Structure and Actions Briefing (Richard Steele and Janet Hope)
-
Thursday, September 10, 2020, 10 a.m. Dr. Arthur Sweetman
-
Tuesday, September 15, 2020, 9:30 a.m. Long-Term Care Inspections (Pamela Chou and Lynne Haves)
-
Tuesday, September 15, 2020, 3 p.m. Capacity Planning and Analytics (Michael Hillmer, Jennifer Bridge and Kamil Malikov)
-
Friday, September 18, 2020, 10 a.m. Development and Licensing (Michell-Ann Hylton, Margaret Allore, Gary Thompson and Neil VanderKooy)
-
Monday, September 21, 2020, 10 a.m. Ontario Personal Support Workers Association (Miranda Ferrier and Ian DaSilva)
-
Monday, September 21, 2020, 3 p.m. Development and Licensing (continuation)
(Michell-Ann Hylton, Margaret Allore, Gary Thompson and Neil VanderKooy)
The government has objected to the evidence redacted on the basis of privilege.
-
Tuesday, September 22, 2020, 1:30 p.m. Family Councils Ontario (Samantha Peck, Tiffany Fearon, Natacha Dupuis and Cathleen Edwards)
-
Wednesday, September 23, 2020, 10 a.m. Health Protection and Promotion Act and Chief Medical Officer of Health (Liam Scott, Robert Lerch, Melissa Helferty and Dr. Daniel Warshafsky)
-
Wednesday, September 23, 2020, 1 p.m. Advocacy Centre for the Elderly (Graham Webb, Jane Meadus, Alyssa Lane)
-
Thursday, September 24, 2020, 9 a.m. Staffing and funding (Janet Hope, Abby Dwosh, Ifeolu Ogunyankin)
-
Thursday, September 24, 2020, 5 p.m. Canadian Institute for Health Information
(David O’Toole, Lucie Hardy, Mélanie Josée Davidson, Natalie Damiano, Brent Diverty, John Hirdes)
-
Friday, September 25, 2020, 9:30 a.m. Registered Practical Nurses Association of Ontario (Dianne Martin and Annette Weeres)
-
Monday, September 28, 2020, 10 a.m. Ontario Association of Residents’ Councils (Sharron Cooke, Dee Lender, Josie-Lee Gibson, Melissa McVie, Julie Garvey,
Jennifer Langston, Murray Woodcock, William Reid Walker, Virginia Parraga, Lloyd Foster, Denise Burke, Carolyn Snow, Jamie Ward and Barry Hickling)
-
Monday, September 28, 2020, 1 p.m. Briefing from Public Health Ontario (Colleen Geiger, Shelley Deeks, Vanessa Allen and Alwin Kong)
-
Tuesday, September 29, 2020, 1 p.m. AdvantAge Ontario (Lisa Levin, Jane Sinclair, Amit Joshi, Lynette Katsivo, Sarah Boesveld, and Sarah Le Monnier)
-
Tuesday, September 29, 2020, 3 p.m. Registered Nurses’ Association of Ontario
(Morgan Hoffarth, Dr. Doris Grinspun, Angela Copper-Brathwaite, Julie Rubel, Irmajean Bajnok, Heather McConnell, Daniel Lau, Catherine Jewel and Marion Zynch)
-
Wednesday, September 30, 2020, 10 a.m. Ontario Long-Term Care Association (Donna Duncan, Ruth McFarlane, Nancy Cooper, Tommy Wong and Wiesia Kubicka)
-
Wednesday, September 30, 2020, 2 p.m. Overview of Ontario Health and Local Health Integration Networks (LHINs) (Jeff Simser, Catherine Brown,
Ashely Dent, Miren Chauvin, Janice Dhanjal, and Tori O’Dwyer)
-
Wednesday, September 30, 2020, 4 p.m. Ontario Long-Term Care Clinicians (Dr. Fred Mather, Dr. Evelyn Williams, Dr. Benoit Robert and Dr. Rhonda Collins)
-
Friday, October 2, 2020, 9 a.m. Dr. Robert Kyle, Medical Officer of Health, Durham Region Health Department
-
Friday, October 2, 2020, 10:30 a.m. Michael Garron Hospital (Sarah Downey, Wolf Klassen, Dr. Jeff Powis, Dr. Jarred Rosenberg and Shelley Darling)
-
Friday, October 2, 2020, 1 p.m. Dr. Vera Etches, Medical Officer of Health, Ottawa Public Health
-
Monday, October 5, 2020, 2 p.m. Ontario Hospital Association (Anthony Dale, Melissa Prokopy, Barbara Collins, Joanna Teixeira, Gillian Kernaghan,
Elizabeth Carlton, Linda Ricciardi and David Brook)
-
Tuesday, October 6, 2020, 9 a.m. Briefing on Long-Term Care Stabilization and Fall Preparedness (Melanie Fraser, Alison Blair and Olha Dobush)
-
Wednesday, October 7, 2020, 1 p.m. Revera (Tom Wellner, Wendy Gilmour, Rhonda Collins and Lauren MacLeod)
-
Thursday, October 8, 2020, 9 a.m. Extendicare (Dr. Michael Guerriere, John Toffoletto and Kathryn Bradley)
-
Thursday, October 8, 2020, 1 p.m. Dr. Kieran Moore, Medical Officer of Health, Kingston, Frontenac, and Lennox & Addington Public Health
-
Thursday, October 8, 2020, 2:30 p.m. Canadian Union of Public Employees (CUPE)
(Candace Rennick, Debra Maxfield, Dave Hauch, Andrew Ward and Jackie Esmonde)
-
Friday, October 9, 2020, 9 a.m. Dr. Rosana Salvaterra, Medical Officer of Health, Peterborough Public Health
(Dr. Rosana Salvaterra and Patti Fitzgerald)
-
Friday, October 9, 2020, 10 a.m. Sienna Senior Living (Nitin Jain and Hellen Siwanowicz)
-
Friday, October 9, 2020, 1 p.m. Unifor (Andy Savela, Tullio DiPonti, Nancy McMurphy and Katha Fortier)
-
Friday, October 9, 2020, 3 p.m. Chartwell Retirement Residences (Vlad Volodarski, Karen Sullivan, Fraser Wilson, Elaine Anderson and Pamela Leiper)
-
Tuesday, October 13, 2020, 2 p.m. Ontario Nurses’ Association (Beverly Mathers, Vicki McKenna,
Cathryn Hoy, Pat Carr, Sharan Basran, Nicole Butt, Marcia Barry and Nicholas Baxter)
-
Wednesday, October 14, 2020, 8:30 a.m. Dr. Kevin Smith, University Health Network
-
Wednesday, October 14, 2020, 10 a.m. Overview of the Emergency Response Process in Ontario (Mario DiTommaso and Teepu Khawja)
-
Wednesday, October 14, 2020, 1 p.m. Meeting with Family members and residents of Hastings Manor
(Harold Curwain, Paula Curwain, Susan McGrath, George Smitt and Jack Damery)
-
Thursday, October 15, 2020, 11 a.m. Tom Wellner, Revera
-
Thursday, October 15, 2020, 1 p.m. SEIU (Sharleen Stewart, Vickram Sooknanan, Jocelyn Barras, Ricardo McKenzie, Matt Cathmoir and Michael Spitale)
-
Thursday, October 15, 2020, 3:10 p.m. Federal funding for wage top-ups (Janet Hope and Kelci Gershon)
-
Friday, October 16, 2020, 10 a.m. Canadian Armed Forces Support to Ontario Long-Term Care Facilities (Brigadier-General Conrad Mialkowski)
-
Friday, October 16, 2020, 3:30 p.m. Richard Steele, Helen Angus, Dr. David Williams
-
Monday, October 19, 2020, 9 a.m. Dr. Penny Sutcliffe, Medical Officer of Health, Sudbury & District Public Health
(Dr. Penny Sutcliffe and Stacey Laforest)
-
Monday, October 19, 2020, 3 p.m. Dr. Bernard Leduc, Hôpital Montfort
-
Tuesday, October 20, 2020, 9 a.m. Briefing by Ministry of Labour, Training and Skills Development (Jody Young and Sandra Lawson)
-
Tuesday, October 20, 2020, 11 a.m. Maria Elias, Belmont House
-
Tuesday, October 20, 2020, 1 p.m. Ontario Nurses’ Association (Beverly Mathers, Vicki McKenna, Cathryn Hoy, Pat Carr, Sharan Basran,
Nicole Butt, Marcia Barry and Nicholas Baxter)
-
Thursday, October 22, 2020, 10 a.m. OPSEU (Joan Corradetti and Nick Mustari)
-
Thursday, October 22, 2020, 1 p.m. City of Toronto (Paul Raftis, Nelson Ribeiro and Emma Helfand-Green)
-
Friday, October 23, 2020, 4 p.m. Families of Orchard Villa (Catherine Parkes, Fred Cramer, Carolin Wells, Simon Nisbet, Marie Tripp,
Catherine Legere, Ralf Leswal, Lisa Theis, Veejay Leswal, Pam Townley, Gary Feeney, Marion Feeney, Shawn Fidler, Laurel Reid,
Bill Tobias, Elizabeth Tobias, Miriam Ivancic-Moore, Elizabeth Van Sickle, Cathy Gayman, Pamela Bendell, Dorothy Scavuzzo,
Shirley Colley-Scheuer and Ruth Dunbar)
-
Monday, October 26, 2020, 11:30 a.m. Association of Municipalities of Ontario
(Graydon Smith, Monika Turner, Cathy Granger, Dr. Robert Kyle, Dean Lett, Lisa Levin, Dan O’Mara, Kelly James Pender,
Kevin Queen, Michael Jacek, Amber Crawford)
-
Monday, October 26, 2020, 3:30 p.m. Dr. Eileen de Villa, Medical Officer of Health, City of Toronto
(Dr. Eileen de Villa, Dr. Michael Finkelstein, Dr. Howard Shapiro, Dr. Elizabeth Rea)
-
Thursday, October 29, 2020, 1:00 p.m. Canadian Armed Forces Support to Ontario Long-Term Care Facilities
(Major Karoline Martin and Colonel Scott F. Malcolm)
-
Tuesday, November 3, 2020, 2:00 p.m. Marsh Canada Ltd. (Sarah Robson, Greg Fisk, Trevor Mapplebeck, Shani Briffa)
-
Wednesday, November 4, 2020, Trillium Health Partners (Michelle DiEmanuele, Stephanie Joyce, Dr. Tamara Wallington, Nicole Vaz)
-
Thursday, November 5, 2020, Dr. Brian Hodges (Dr. Brian Hodges and Marnie Weber)
-
Thursday, November 12, 2020, 11:00 a.m. Dr. Nathan Stall
-
Thursday, November 12, 2020, 1:00 p.m. Dr. David Fisman and Dr. Ashleigh Tuite
-
Friday, November 13, 2020, 9:00 a.m. Ministry of Long-Term Care Briefing on Request for Canadian Armed Forces Operation in Long-Term Care Homes (Catherine Brown and Brian Pollard)
-
Friday, November 13, 2020, 1:00 p.m. Nurse Practitioners’ Association of Ontario and partners
(Dana Cooper, Claudia Mariano, Dr. Kathy McGilton and Carrie Heer)
-
Monday, November 16, 2020, 11 a.m. Ministry of Health Briefing on Vision for Ontario Health Teams (Amy Olmstead and Allison Costello)
-
Tuesday, November 17, 2020, 9:00 a.m. Dr. Pat Armstrong and Dr. Hugh Armstrong
-
Tuesday, November 17, 2020, 1:00 p.m. Ageing Well Group
(Don Drummond, Dr. Duncan Sinclair, John Muscadere, Cathy Szabo, Catherine Donnelly, and Dr. John Puxty)
-
Wednesday, November 18, 2020, 1:00 p.m. Ontario Medical Association (Alan O’Dette, Dr. Hugh Boyd, Dr. Samantha Hill,
Dr. Jim Wright, Dara Laxer, Tim Lenartowych, Katherine Patterson, Jane Fahey-Walsh and Marla DiCandia)
-
Wednesday, November 18, 2020, 6:00 p.m. Dr. Terry Lum
-
Thursday, November 19, 2020, 9:00 a.m. Windsor Regional Hospital (David Musyj and Dr. Marguerite Chevalier)
-
Thursday, November 19, 2020, 3:00 p.m. Centre for Free Expression (Sandy Boucher, David Hutton, and David Yazbeck)
-
Friday, November 20, 2020, 10:00 a.m. Panel discussion on Acuity and Staffing in Long-Term Care Homes
(Dr. Doris Grinspun, Miranda Ferrier, Dr. Samir Sinha, Irmajean Bajnok, and Ian Dasilva)
-
Monday, November 23, 2020, 1:00 p.m. Ontario Health Coalition (Natalie Mehra and Dr. Amit Arya)
-
Tuesday, November 24, 2020, 10:00 a.m. AdvantAge Ontario (Lisa Levin, Lynette Katsivo, Riaz Shaikh, Sue Graham-Nutter,
Carolyn Clubine, Tim Siemens, Sean Keays, Steven Harrison and Debbie Humphreys)
-
Wednesday, November 25, 2020, 11:00 a.m. Ontario Long-Term Care Association
(Donna Duncan, Jill Knowlton, Brent Gingerich, John Scotland and Ruth McFarlane)
-
Wednesday, November 25, 2020, 2:30 p.m. Testing Strategy - Ministries of Health, Long-Term Care, Solicitor General,
and Ontario Health and Public Health Ontario (Matthew Anderson, Dr. Dirk Huyer, Dr. Vanessa Allen, Fredrika Scarth and Olha Dobush)
-
Thursday, November 26, 2020, 9:00 a.m. FERO International Inc. (Sabrina Fiorellino and Alex Scopacasa)
-
Thursday, November 26, 2020, 11:00 a.m. C.A.R.P. Advocacy (Kathy Wright, Margaret Eisner, Barbara Schulman and Darlene Jamieson)
-
Friday, December 4, 2020, 9:00 a.m. Ontario Ministry of Long-Term Care Capital Development (Brian Pollard, Michelle-Ann Hylton)
-
Friday, December 4, 2020, 11:00 a.m. Ontario Association of Speech-Language Pathologists and Audiologists
(Ashwini Namasivayam-MacDonald, Patty Matsuo, Natalie Beechey, Olivia Petric, Teresa Valenzano, Kelly Murray, Rex Banks, Jennifer Wong)
-
Friday, December 4, 2020, 1:00 p.m. Ontario Pharmacists Association (Justin Bates, Jeff May, Kristin Smith)
-
Tuesday, December 8, 2020, 9:00 a.m. Ontario Ministry of Long-Term Care Capital Funding Envelopes (Abby Dwosh, Ifeolu Ogunyankin)
-
Tuesday, December 8, 2:00 p.m. Ministry of Long-Term Care Capacity Planning and Analytics (Michael Hillmer)
-
Wednesday, December 9, 2020, 9:00 a.m. University Health Network (Joy Richards, Susy Hota, Rebecca Repa)
-
Friday, December 11, 2020, 11:00 a.m. Financial Accountability Office of Ontario
(Victoria Coste, Matt Gurnham, Peter Weltman, Jeff Novak, Jessica Martin)
-
Monday, December 14, 2020, 11:00 a.m. Seniors For Social Action Ontario (Dr. Patricia Spindel, Kay Wigle, Doug Cartan)
-
Tuesday, December 15, 2020, 10:30 a.m. Ontario Association of Councils on Aging (Lilian Wells, Dominic Ventresca)
-
Tuesday, December 15, 2020, 10:30 a.m. Councillor Mathieu Fleury
-
Wednesday, December 16, 2020, 9:00 a.m. Dr. Turnbull
-
Wednesday, December 16, 2020, 2:00 p.m. Mario Possamai
-
Thursday, December 17, 2020, 9:00 a.m. Organizations and Institutions in French
Ontario (Carol Jolin, Bryan Michaud, Jean-Guy Fréchette, Gilles Fontaine, Estelle Duchon, Barbara Ceccarelli, Bernard Leduc,
Joëlle Lacroix, Kim Morris, Guy Chartrand, Melissa Donskov)
-
Thursday, December 17, 2020, 1:00 p.m. Ministry of Health and Public Health Ontario - Cuts to Public Health
Funding (Elizabeth Walker, Brent Feeney, Colleen Geiger)
-
Friday, December 18, 2020, 1:30 p.m. Ontario Senior Pride (Tom Warner, Barbara Freeman, Ashley Di Benedetto)
-
Monday, December 21, 2020, 9:00 a.m. Ontario Community Support Association (Charles Beer, Deborah Simon, Monica Testa-Zanin)
-
Monday, December 21, 2020, 11:00 a.m. SE Health (Shirley Sharkey, Madonna Gallo)
-
Monday, December 21, 2020, 1:30 p.m. Authors of LTC Study: Ontario and B.C.
Experience (Michael Liu, Dr. Michael Schwandt, Dr. Irfan Dhalla, Dr. Colleen Maxwell)
-
Monday, December 21, 2020, 3:00 p.m. Revera Expert Advisory Panel (Dr. Bob Bell, Bob Bass, Dr. Samir K. Sinha)
-
Tuesday, December 22, 2020, 2:00 p.m. CanAge (Laura Tamblyn Watts, Diana Cable, Sarah Pillensdorf)
-
Thursday, January 7, 2021, 10:00 a.m. Ministry of Health and Cabinet Office (Justine Hartley and Jessica Bauman)
-
Friday, January 8, 2021, 10:00 a.m. Dr. Jennie Johnstone and Dr. Dylan Kain
-
Friday, January 8, 2021, 1:30 p.m. Dr. Shelley Deeks
-
Tuesday, January 12, 2021, 10:00 a.m. Schlegel Villages (James Schlegel)
-
Tuesday, January 12, 2021, 1:30 p.m., Group meeting with Families and Loved Ones from Northern Ontario (Various Participants)
-
Wednesday, January 13, 11:00 a.m. Dr. Iaboni
-
Wednesday, January 13, 2021, 2:00 p.m., Group meeting with Residents of Long-Term Care Homes (Various participants)
-
Thursday, January 14, 2021, 2:30 p.m., Current and past members of Management and Family Council, Villa Colombo Toronto
(Tracey Comeau, MaryLynn Pride, Maryjane Huliganga, and Julie Perl)
-
Thursday, January 14, 2021, 6:00 p.m. Group meeting with Families of Residents from Sunnycrest Nursing Home
(Diane Pereira, Candy Henderson, Richard Burtch, Phyllis Babineau, Tina Difebo, Deborah Kay, Heather Locke, Lisa Locke,
Doug Boyd, Steven McGough, Wendy Stevens, Paula Santos, Beverley Kelly, Paytair Bereczki, Julia Ratnayake, Paula Wilband,
Diane Anderson Campbell and Steve Yamada)
-
Friday, January 15, 2021, 9:00 a.m. Ontario Federation of Indigenous Friendship Centres (Jennifer Dockstader and Sylvia Maracle)
-
Monday, January 18, 2021, 11:00 a.m., One Site and Pandemic Pay, Ministry of Long-Term Care
(Janet Hope, Brian Pollard, Michael Robertson, Kelci Gershon, Melissa Helferty)
-
Tuesday, January 19, 2021, 9:00 a.m., Belmont House (Maria Elias, Dr. Brad Birmingham)
-
Tuesday, January 19, 2021, 10:30 a.m., Dr. Allison McGeer and Dr. Nathan Stall
-
Tuesday, January 19, 2021, 4:00 p.m., Group meeting with Families and Loved Ones from Southern (Central) Ontario (Various Participants)
-
Wednesday, January 20, 2021, 9:00 a.m. Lori Stoltz
-
Wednesday, January 20, 2021, 2:00 p.m., Group meeting with Residents from Ontario (Various Participants)
-
Wednesday, January 20, 2021, 4:30 p.m. Dr. Kyle and Lakeridge Health (Dr. Robert Kyle, Leslie Motz,
Dr. Joel Kennedy, Dr. Daniel Ricciuto, Shauna Rekker, Susan DeRyk, Cynthia Davis)
-
Thursday, January 21, 2021, 6:00 p.m., Group meeting with LTC Staff from Central Ontario (Various Participants)
-
Monday, January 25, 2021, 11:00 a.m., Panel on Pandemic
Preparedness (Clint Shingler, Justine Hartley, Alison Blair, Sunil Mathai, Eric Wagner, Kristin Smith, Stephanie Figliomeni)
-
Tuesday, January 26, 2021, 2:00 p.m., Mariann Home (Bernard Boreland, Erly Valera, Viki Scott)
-
Tuesday, January 26, 2021, 4:00 p.m., Group meeting with Families and Loved Ones from Eastern Ontario (Various Participants)
-
Wednesday, January 27, 2021, 9:00 a.m., University Health Network (Joy Richards, Susy Hota, Rebecca Repa, Joanne Bridle)
-
Wednesday, January 27, 2021, 10:30 a.m., North York General Hospital (Karyn Popovich, Susan Kwolek, Dr. Kevin Katz, Janine Hopkins)
-
Wednesday, January 27, 2021, 2:00 p.m., Group meeting with Residents of Long-Term Care Homes (Various Participants)
-
Thursday, January 28, 2021, 9:00 a.m. Jonathan Suk
-
Thursday, January 28, 2021, 2:00 p.m. Dr. Jennie Johnstone
-
Thursday, January 28, 2021, 4:00 p.m., Group meeting with LTC Staff from Eastern Ontario (Various Participants)
-
Friday, January 29, 2021, 3:30 p.m. York Region
(Lisa Gonsalves, Katherine Chislett, Gino Rosati, Dr. Catherine Meunier, Julie Casaert, Mark Rovere, Lisa Cramarossa,
Tricia Wretham, Hanna Samater, Janet Rurak, Joanne Mitchell)
-
Monday, February 1, 2021, 2:00 p.m. Professor Siegel
-
Monday, February 1, 2021, 3:30 p.m. Dr. Garber
-
Tuesday, February 2, 2021, 9:00 a.m., Jill Knowlton and Mary Connell
-
Tuesday, February 2, 2021, 1:30 p.m. Panel on Pandemic Response Structure (Alison Blair, Jill Vienneau, Erin Hannah)
-
Tuesday, February 2, 2021, 4:00 p.m. Group Meeting with Commissioner and Families/Loved Ones – Western Region (Various Participants)
-
Wednesday, February 3, 2021, 10:00 a.m. Panel on three Long-Term Care Homes (Lynne Haves, Andrew Wisdom, Valerie Johnston)
-
Wednesday, February 3, 2021, 2:00 p.m., Group meeting with Residents of Long-Term Care Homes (Various Participants)
-
Thursday, February 4, 2021, 9:00 a.m. Dr. Jennifer Gibson
-
Thursday, February 4, 2021, 4:00 p.m. Group meeting with Long-Term Care Staff from Western Ontario (Various Participants)
-
Friday, February 5, 2021, 9:30 a.m., James Scongack, Bruce Power
-
Friday, February 5, 2021, 1:00 p.m., Cynthia Davis and Susan deRyk, Lakeridge Health
-
Friday, February 5, 2021, 3:30 p.m., Marsh Canada (Sarah Robson, Greg Fisk, Trevor Mapplebeck, Shani Briffa, Kimberley Brouse,
Cristina Scenna, Jennifer Johnson, Angela Ma, Keegan Iles)
-
Monday, February 8, 2021, 9:30 a.m., Accreditation Canada (Leslee Thompson, Asmita Gillani, Erin Bonokoski)
-
Tuesday, February 9, 2021, 9:00 a.m., Jackie Brown
-
Tuesday, February 9, 2021, 11:00 a.m., Marie-Lison Fougère
-
Tuesday, February 9, 2021, 4:00 p.m. Group Meeting with Commissioner and Families/Loved Ones – Bilingual (Various Participants)
-
Wednesday, February 10, 2021, 9:00 a.m., Dr. Diana Anderson and Ansar Ahmed
-
Wednesday, February 10, 2021, 4:00 p.m. Group Meeting with LTC Personal Support Workers (Various Participants)
-
Thursday, February 11, 2021, 10:30 a.m. Group meeting with LTC Staff (Various Participants)
-
Thursday, February 11, 2021, 1:30 p.m. Panel on Vaccination (Alison Blair, Erin Hannah)
-
Thursday, February 11, 2021, 4:00 p.m. Group meeting with LTC Staff (Various Participants)
-
Friday, February 12, 9:00 a.m. Dr. Downar
-
Friday, February 12, 11:00 a.m. Panel on Pandemic Response to Wave 1
(Brian Pollard, Clint Shingler, Daniel Warshafsky, Connor Scott, Ann Christian-Brown, Michele Valentini, Amy Leamen, Nelly Farid)
-
Friday, February 12, 2:30 p.m. Panel on Pandemic Response to Wave 2
(Brian Pollard, Mike Heenan, Olha Dobush, Ann Christian-Brown, Michele Valentini, Amy Leamen, Nelly Farid)
-
Wednesday, February 17, 2021, 11:00 a.m. Dr. Kendall and Dr. Gustafson
-
Wednesday, February 17, 2021, 2:00 p.m., Group meeting with Francophone Residents of Long-Term Care Homes (Various Participants)
-
Thursday, February 18, 2021, 9:00 a.m. Kensington Health (John Yip, Bill O'Neill)
-
Friday, February 19, 2021, 1:00 p.m., Group Meeting with Families/Loved Ones – Bilingual (Various Participants)
-
Friday, February 19, 2021, 4:00 p.m., Michael Hillmer
-
Monday, February 22, 2021, 10:00 a.m. Dr. David Williams, Chief Medical Officer of Health
-
Wednesday, February 24, 2021, 10:00 a.m. The Honourable Christine Elliott, Deputy Premier of Ontario and Minister of Health, and Helen Angus, Deputy Minister of Health
-
Thursday, February 25, 2021, 1:00 p.m. Moira Welsh
-
Thursday, February 25, 2021, 4:00 p.m. Dr. Kurji, Medical Officer of Health, Regional Municipality of York
(Dr. Karim Kurji, Ewilla Castellan-Wong, Elena Hasheminejad, Shanna Hoetmer, Dr. Fareen Karachiwalla,
Andrea Main, Joe La Marca, Joanne Mitchell, Dr. Cindy Shen, Marie Wright, Selina Nazim)
-
Friday, February 26, 2021, 10:00 a.m. The Honourable Merrilee Fullerton, Minister of Long-Term Care, and Richard Steele, Deputy Minister of Long-Term Care
-
Monday, March 1, 2021, 10:30 a.m. Ontario Hospital Association (Elizabeth Carlton , Melissa Prokopy, Anthony Dale, David Brook, Sarah Downey, Janice Kaffer, Carmine Stumpo)
-
Wednesday, March 3, 2021, 8:30 a.m. Canadian Institute for Health Information
(Natalie Damiano, Luke Turcotte, David O’Toole, Brent Diverty, Dr. John Hirdes)
-
Thursday, March 4, 2021, 11:00 a.m. Medical Update Panel (Dr. Alison McGeer, Dr. Jennie Johnstone, Dr. Nathan Stall, Dr. Samir Sinha, Dr. Hugh Boyd)
-
Friday, March 5, 2021, 1:00 pm Morrison Park (Dave Santangeli, Daniela Barros, Pelino Colaiacovo)
-
Wednesday, March 10, 2021, 3:00 p.m. Dr. Vivian Stamatopoulos
-
Thursday, March 11, 2021, 2:00 p.m. Group meeting with Residents of Long-Term Care Homes (Various Participants)
-
Friday, March 12, 2021, 10:00 a.m. Sienna Senior Living (Nitin Jain, Dr. Andrea Moser, Dr. Allison McGeer, Adam Walsh, Mark Polley, Brookelyn Kirkham)
-
Thursday, March 18, 2021, 2:00 p.m. Group meeting with Residents of Long-Term Care Homes (Various Participants)
-
Thursday, March 25, 2021, 2:00 p.m. Group meeting with Residents of Long-Term Care Homes (Various Participants)
-
Tuesday, March 30, 2021, 9:00 a.m. Dietitian Network (Stacey Scaman, Carol Donovan, Julie Cavaliere)
-
Thursday, April 1, 2021, 2:00 p.m. Group meeting with Residents of Long-Term Care Homes (Various Participants)